Your privacy is important to us and we strive to take reasonable care and protection of the information we receive from you, the User. This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure, and transfer of your Personal Information (defined below) as per Indian laws, particularly when you use the websites of the domain kinelectro.com

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with:
Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”); and
Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
This Privacy Policy states:

The type of information collected from the Users, including sensitive personal data or information;
The purpose, means, and modes of usage of such information; and
How and to whom we will disclose such information.
Collection of personal information
The nature of services provided by Kinelectro Lines during its business requires us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the services, you may be asked to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:

Contact data (such as your mobile number, email address, and phone number);
Demographic data (such as your gender, nationality, date of birth, postal address, and pin code);
Data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments and other transactions made by or with you through the use of Services;
Other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters)

The information collected from you by Kinelectro Lines may constitute ‘personal information.

Information that is freely available in the public domain or accessible under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law will not be regarded as personal information or sensitive personal data or information.